Software Verification Specialist
Codekeeper Poland
Looking for a Remote DevOps role? Software Verification Specialist at Codekeeper is listed on Makely Remote Jobs as a Full-time opening based in Poland (Worldwide). Review the role overview below, then apply on the employer’s original listing — Makely Remote Jobs does not process applications.
Skills
- Software Verification
- Quality Assurance
- Software Testing
- DevOps
- Software Escrow
- Software Verification Specialist
- Software Verification Engineer
- Software Verification Engineering
- Verification And Validation Specialist
- QA and Verification Specialist
- Verification Specialist
- Verification Engineer
- Systems Verification Engineer
Role overview
Summary provided for discovery. Always confirm details and apply on the original source. Makely Remote Jobs is not the employer and does not process applications.
Frequently asked questions
Is Software Verification Specialist at Codekeeper a remote job?
Yes. This listing is categorized as Remote on Makely Remote Jobs. Confirm any location or timezone limits in the original posting before you apply.
What is the employment type for Software Verification Specialist?
Source data lists this as Full-time. Always verify the contract type, benefits, and start date on the employer’s application page.
Where is Software Verification Specialist located?
Listed location: Poland. Many remote DevOps roles allow work-from-home with country or timezone restrictions — check the full description.
Do I apply on Makely Remote Jobs?
No. Makely Remote Jobs aggregates public remote job feeds for discovery. Use “Apply on Original Site” to open the employer’s official application URL. We never host applications or collect resumes.
What is the salary for Software Verification Specialist?
Reported pay range: USD 10,000 – USD 100,000 / year. Figures come from the source feed when available and may be incomplete — confirm compensation during the application process.